Privacy Guidelines 


In accordance with the provisions of the "FEDERAL LAW for the Protection of Personal Data" OPERADORA PACIFIC PALACE S.A. DE C.V. declares to be a company legally constituted in accordance with Mexican law, with domicile located at AV. CAMARON SABALO S/N, FRACC. SABALO COUNTRY CLUB, CP. 82100, MAZATLAN SINALOA.as well as declares to be responsible for the processing of personal data. Privacy Office located at: Same address.

Telephone numbers of the privacy office: 01 669 913 0666

E-mail: sistemas@oceanopalace.com

DEFINITIONS:

Personal data: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.
Data Subject: The natural person (Data Subject) to whom the personal data identifies or corresponds.
Data Controller: The natural or legal person of a private nature who decides on the processing of personal data.
Processing - The collection, use (including access, handling, use, transfer or disposal of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.
Transfer: Any communication of data to a person other than the person responsible for or in charge of the processing.

ARCO Rights: Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.
Tacit Consent: It will be understood that the owner has consented to the processing of data, when having made available the Privacy Notice, does not express its opposition.
PRIMARY PURPOSES: The personal data we collect from you, we will use them for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request: Employment purposes, Social purposes, Marketing purposes.

FORMS OF COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA - For the activities outlined in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT IS COLLECTED DIRECTLY:

We collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us yourself by various means.

Such as:

E-mail
Full name
Age
Nationality
Marital status
Phone
Cell phone
Address
Date and place of birth
Financial information
RFC


PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE OR USE OUR ONLINE SERVICES:

Such as:

E-mail address
Full name
Nationality
Telephone
Cell phone number
Address
Date and place of birth
Financial information
RFC

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT THROUGH OTHER SOURCES PERMITTED BY LAW:

Such as:

E-mail address
Full name
Nationality
Telephone
Cell phone number
Address
Date and place of birth
Financial information
RFC

IMAGES AND SOUNDS RECEIVED BY VIDEO-SURVEILLANCE CAMERAS - The images and sounds recorded by Video-Surveillance cameras will be used for SECURITY purposes. The images and sounds recorded by means of Video-Surveillance cameras will be used for SECURITY purposes, as specified in the short Privacy Notice for Video-Surveillance that can be consulted in the Video-Recording area.


USE OF SENSITIVE DATA - Sensitive data are considered those affecting the most intimate sphere of its owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk to it.
This privacy notice omits the use of personal data considered as sensitive.

USE OF (SSL) - The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when contracting a service or purchasing a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, so that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure their safekeeping.

To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an S appears in the navigation bar.
However, and in spite of having every day more secure tools, the protection of the data sent through the Internet cannot be guaranteed 100%, so once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA - The person responsible for the information undertakes to carry out only the following actions with respect to your information: Sending advertising postal mail, Making phone calls, Sending emails.


PROCEDURE TO ENFORCE THE ARCO RIGHTS - You have the right to access your personal data in our possession and the details of their processing, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or oppose the processing of them for specific purposes. The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of such rights, which are known as Arco rights, refer to the rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Data Subject with respect to the processing of his personal data;

1) The procedure begins with the presentation of the respective request to the Arco rights, at the address of our Privacy Office, which was duly indicated at the beginning of this privacy notice.

2) Your request must contain the following information:

Name of the holder of the personal data, Address or any other means of contact, Documents that prove your personality and identity, The clear and precise description of the personal data, Any other document that facilitates the location of the data.

3) The deadline for responding to your request is as follows: 20 days.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA - Your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country.

In that sense, your information may be shared with:

People who are part of the same company.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE - We reserve the right to modify or update this privacy notice at any time, in order to comply with new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. Therefore, it is obliged to keep this notice updated for consultation. This in order that "THE HOLDER" is in a position to exercise their ARCO rights and thus keep you aware of any changes by notice to the last email you have provided us.

USE OF COOKIES - Cookies will be used to collect information about you, such as the following:

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about this user, including your preferences for viewing pages on that server, name and password.

Name of the Internet server used by the user

Type of pages that the user prefers to view on a server.

USE OF WEB BEACONS - Web beacons will be used to collect information about you, such as the following:

Web beacons are images embedded in an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others.

Monitoring of user behavior on a web page

Time spent on a web page
Type of browser used by the user
The parties express that this notice shall be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the State of Sinaloa, in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, you may file a complaint or complaint with the IFAI.